|
Virgin Suicides **** |
|
Nowhere Boy ***** |
|
Hiroshima Mon Amour ***** |
|
You will meet a tall dark Stranger ** |
|
How do you know? ** |
|
L'âge de raison *** |
|
Biutiful **** |
|
Black Swan ***** |
Cinéma is one of my biggest passions! So I decided to post all the films I've already seen in cinéma this year! I know, 8 times in nearly 3 months are a lot! ;)
I prefer these little, melancholic art-films from maybe french production more than this general Hollywood productions (as ''How do you know?''), excepting ''Black Swan'', it was really good!
Yesterday i went to see ''Biutiful'' and since this, I'm really in love with Javier Bardem. The film itself shows an unbelievable hardness, which tooks your breath away. But it leaves a weird tenderness which you leave the cinéma at least....
Next movies I would like to watch: The Tree (with Charlotte Gainsbourg), Betty Ann Waters and Never let me go (yeah,another film with Carey Mulligan).
great post !!!
AntwortenLöschenXX I.